III. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 26.07.2008 - 10.08.2008
Club
7, 03.08.2008, Final results
Speed Task, Task time: 03h 00min
003KKDOR - 043DUJVT - 139OROSH - 006SZATY - 001SZEGE
Task length: 166,2km/466,6km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 42 Kovács Krisztián SZRE Std. Jantar 3 14:20:59 17:23:43 03:02:44 95.0km/h 289.4km 1000
2. ZS Szegény Péter SZRE Std. Cirrus 14:20:49 17:24:07 03:03:18 92.9km/h 283.9km 977
3. BW Gyöngyösi András OPITZ Discus 14:18:48 17:20:00 03:01:12 100.3km/h 303.0km 959
4. P Kassai Péter MALÉV Discus 14:18:47 17:19:53 03:01:06 100.2km/h 302.3km 956
5. IE Diófási Orsolya Horizont ASW 15 14:20:50 17:20:12 02:59:22 89.0km/h 267.1km 936
6. 52 Kiss Dániel ACFH Std. Jantar 14:15:16 17:19:26 03:04:10 91.7km/h 281.4km 934
7. LXN Vrecer Andrej AK Celje Mosquito 14:25:51 17:29:31 03:03:40 97.9km/h 299.8km 932
8. Z9 Szauer Zsolt MALÉV PIK 20 D 14:22:23 17:26:59 03:04:36 94.2km/h 289.7km 930
9. A1 Veigli Szabolcs MALÉV PIK 20 D 14:22:15 17:25:46 03:03:31 94.0km/h 287.6km 927
10. 37 Barka József CSKSE Std. Jantar 2 14:16:29 17:19:29 03:03:00 89.5km/h 272.9km 891
11. MA Keczán Attila AC Debrecen Std. Jantar 2 14:16:06 17:19:47 03:03:41 89.1km/h 272.7km 883
12. GTi Glauzinyec Vlagyiszláv Szombathely Std. Jantar 3 14:16:00 17:20:24 03:04:24 88.7km/h 272.5km 875
13. J Kmetovics Milán DAC 1930 Std. Jantar 14:16:38 17:21:21 03:04:43 87.0km/h 267.8km 859
14. ID Keszy-Harmat Zoltán Horizont ASW 15 14:15:29 17:15:44 03:00:15 85.1km/h 255.8km 857
15. ARI Bereczky Ferenc MSE Std. Jantar 2W 14:20:39 17:34:29 03:13:50 88.1km/h 284.5km 846
16. 82 Filemon Edina MALÉV Std. Jantar 2 14:17:10 17:23:34 03:06:24 86.0km/h 267.1km 822
17. 91 Kapuy Ádám MSE Std. Jantar 2 14:16:38 17:21:47 03:05:09 85.8km/h 264.7km 818
18. 47 Oltvai Csaba DAC 1930 Std. Jantar 2 14:16:41 17:21:26 03:04:45 85.4km/h 262.9km 811
19. LX Rojnik Crtomir AK Celje Std. Libelle 14:19:51 17:31:58 03:12:07 80.9km/h 259.0km 754
20. KL Balog István SZRE Cirrus/Cirrus VTC 17.74 14:14:34 17:20:38 03:06:04 82.4km/h 255.7km 753
21. ZP Földi Zoltán ARK Std. Jantar 2W 14:23:20 17:29:21 03:06:01 82.6km/h 256.0km 740
22. BB Borkuti Béla Horizont Glasflugel 304 14:21:15 17:30:50 03:09:35 85.3km/h 269.5km 730
23. YZ Lingureanu Sorin SIL ASW 24 14:25:53 17:29:20 03:03:27 83.3km/h 254.8km 678
24. RD Zákányi Eszter OPITZ Std. Jantar 2 14:21:18 17:05:46 02:44:28 76.9km/h 230.7km 644
25. 33 Lendl Zsolt MALÉV Std. Jantar 3 14:22:42 17:25:32 03:02:50 75.5km/h 230.1km 617
26. 2H Kádár Andrea AC Debrecen ASW 19 14:29:08 17:26:28 02:57:20 76.2km/h 228.6km 616
27. 24 Dembitz Gabriella MALÉV Std. Jantar 3 14:28:02 17:13:47 02:45:45 68.3km/h 205.0km 476
28. TF Lattmann Zsolt AC Esztergom Std. Jantar 2 14:20:37 16:54:55 02:34:18 65.9km/h 197.8km 429
29. DB Szilágyi Márta AC Esztergom ASW 19 14:30:35 17:40:13 03:09:38 55.8km/h 176.5km 378
30. GJ Kapuy Gábor Péter MSE Std. Jantar 14:16:25 251.2km 315
DNF. DK Hamar Zoltán Horizont LS 1 f 0
52 - Warning: Late delivery of documentation - 52
ID - Warning: Late delivery of documentation - ID

Powered by SeeYou