III. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 26.07.2008 - 10.08.2008
Club
10, 07.08.2008, Final results
Racing Task
003KKDOR - 020BERUJ - 006SZATY - 001SZEGE
Task length: 311,5km
Maximum Points: 972, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. ARI Bereczky Ferenc MSE Std. Jantar 2W 12:32:08 15:27:54 02:55:46 106.5km/h 312.0km 972
2. YZ Lingureanu Sorin SIL ASW 24 12:28:24 15:27:51 02:59:27 104.3km/h 312.0km 856
3. 52 Kiss Dániel ACFH Std. Jantar 12:12:36 15:22:49 03:10:13 98.4km/h 312.0km 855
4. ZP Földi Zoltán ARK Std. Jantar 2W 12:32:20 15:41:29 03:09:09 99.0km/h 312.0km 848
5. BW Gyöngyösi András OPITZ Discus 12:28:19 15:26:03 02:57:44 105.3km/h 312.0km 841
6. P Kassai Péter MALÉV Discus 12:28:09 15:26:07 02:57:58 105.2km/h 312.0km 839
7. 42 Kovács Krisztián SZRE Std. Jantar 3 12:11:31 15:26:44 03:15:13 95.9km/h 312.0km 813
8. TF Lattmann Zsolt AC Esztergom Std. Jantar 2 12:11:45 15:29:16 03:17:31 94.8km/h 312.0km 795
9. ZS Szegény Péter SZRE Std. Cirrus 12:11:52 15:39:48 03:27:56 90.0km/h 312.0km 731
10. KL Balog István SZRE Cirrus/Cirrus VTC 17.74 12:14:57 15:43:23 03:28:26 89.8km/h 312.0km 712
11. IE Diófási Orsolya Horizont ASW 15 12:11:55 15:47:07 03:35:12 87.0km/h 312.0km 710
12. Z9 Szauer Zsolt MALÉV PIK 20 D 12:11:22 15:36:12 03:24:50 91.4km/h 312.0km 695
13. LXN Vrecer Andrej AK Celje Mosquito 12:11:12 15:28:33 03:17:21 94.8km/h 312.0km 694
14. LX Rojnik Crtomir AK Celje Std. Libelle 12:13:20 15:48:57 03:35:37 86.8km/h 312.0km 692
15. BB Borkuti Béla Horizont Glasflugel 304 12:14:04 15:35:30 03:21:26 92.9km/h 312.0km 691
16. ID Keszy-Harmat Zoltán Horizont ASW 15 12:12:18 15:50:46 03:38:28 85.7km/h 312.0km 687
17. 37 Barka József CSKSE Std. Jantar 2 12:39:16 16:12:59 03:33:43 87.6km/h 312.0km 675
18. J Kmetovics Milán DAC 1930 Std. Jantar 12:00:24 15:37:10 03:36:46 86.3km/h 312.0km 669
19. 47 Oltvai Csaba DAC 1930 Std. Jantar 2 12:00:27 15:35:17 03:34:50 87.1km/h 312.0km 668
20. 91 Kapuy Ádám MSE Std. Jantar 2 12:00:41 15:37:49 03:37:08 86.2km/h 312.0km 653
21. A1 Veigli Szabolcs MALÉV PIK 20 D 12:01:55 15:35:55 03:34:00 87.5km/h 312.0km 632
22. GTi Glauzinyec Vlagyiszláv Szombathely Std. Jantar 3 12:32:52 16:20:12 03:47:20 82.3km/h 312.0km 588
23. GJ Kapuy Gábor Péter MSE Std. Jantar 12:00:57 15:39:54 03:38:57 85.4km/h 311.5km 585
24. RD Zákányi Eszter OPITZ Std. Jantar 2 12:00:34 15:54:53 03:54:19 79.9km/h 312.0km 548
25. 33 Lendl Zsolt MALÉV Std. Jantar 3 12:01:10 15:58:11 03:57:01 79.0km/h 312.0km 533
26. 24 Dembitz Gabriella MALÉV Std. Jantar 3 12:00:46 16:11:41 04:10:55 74.6km/h 312.0km 460
27. MA Keczán Attila AC Debrecen Std. Jantar 2 12:39:23 16:52:04 04:12:41 74.1km/h 312.0km 451
28. 82 Filemon Edina MALÉV Std. Jantar 2 12:12:08 16:42:32 04:30:24 69.2km/h 312.0km 389
28. DB Szilágyi Márta AC Esztergom ASW 19 12:01:19 16:35:38 04:34:19 68.2km/h 312.0km 389
28. 2H Kádár Andrea AC Debrecen ASW 19 12:15:20 17:00:18 04:44:58 65.7km/h 312.0km 389
DNF. DK Hamar Zoltán Horizont LS 1 f 0

Powered by SeeYou