III. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 26.07.2008 - 10.08.2008
Club
12, 09.08.2008, Final results
Speed Task, Task time: 02h 30min
003KKDOR - 152SARBO - 036CSONG - 006SZATY - 001SZEGE
Task length: 148,6km/479,5km
Maximum Points: 787, Day factor = 0,714
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 42 Kovács Krisztián SZRE Std. Jantar 3 14:17:22 16:57:52 02:40:30 79.9km/h 213.8km 562
2. P Kassai Péter MALÉV Discus 14:22:58 16:44:58 02:22:00 86.0km/h 215.0km 560
3. BW Gyöngyösi András OPITZ Discus 14:23:02 16:44:43 02:21:41 85.8km/h 214.4km 559
4. ZS Szegény Péter SZRE Std. Cirrus 14:15:19 16:58:02 02:42:43 76.7km/h 208.0km 544
5. LXN Vrecer Andrej AK Celje Mosquito 14:10:55 16:40:29 02:29:34 82.8km/h 207.0km 543
5. KL Balog István SZRE Cirrus/Cirrus VTC 17.74 14:11:52 16:48:07 02:36:15 77.4km/h 201.6km 543
7. ID Keszy-Harmat Zoltán Horizont ASW 15 14:19:00 16:39:15 02:20:15 74.8km/h 187.1km 541
8. 52 Kiss Dániel ACFH Std. Jantar 14:18:52 16:40:07 02:21:15 75.4km/h 188.5km 528
9. TF Lattmann Zsolt AC Esztergom Std. Jantar 2 14:41:26 16:53:21 02:11:55 74.8km/h 187.0km 524
10. YZ Lingureanu Sorin SIL ASW 24 14:26:02 16:49:19 02:23:17 77.5km/h 193.6km 511
11. GTi Glauzinyec Vlagyiszláv Szombathely Std. Jantar 3 14:14:51 16:39:38 02:24:47 72.3km/h 180.7km 505
12. ARI Bereczky Ferenc MSE Std. Jantar 2W 14:07:53 16:40:30 02:32:37 71.2km/h 181.2km 492
13. ZP Földi Zoltán ARK Std. Jantar 2W 14:33:18 16:52:41 02:19:23 69.7km/h 174.1km 480
14. MA Keczán Attila AC Debrecen Std. Jantar 2 14:06:01 16:30:11 02:24:10 68.6km/h 171.5km 477
15. 37 Barka József CSKSE Std. Jantar 2 14:06:28 16:28:26 02:21:58 68.5km/h 171.1km 476
16. A1 Veigli Szabolcs MALÉV PIK 20 D 14:23:07 210.7km 346
17. 91 Kapuy Ádám MSE Std. Jantar 2 14:27:54 75.4km 127
18. J Kmetovics Milán DAC 1930 Std. Jantar 14:28:21 62.4km 107
19. 47 Oltvai Csaba DAC 1930 Std. Jantar 2 14:27:59 46.8km 79
20. IE Diófási Orsolya Horizont ASW 15 14:28:01 42.7km 74
21. 82 Filemon Edina MALÉV Std. Jantar 2 14:45:04 42.6km 72
22. 33 Lendl Zsolt MALÉV Std. Jantar 3 14:47:22 33.7km 57
23. Z9 Szauer Zsolt MALÉV PIK 20 D 14:41:53 32.1km 53
24. RD Zákányi Eszter OPITZ Std. Jantar 2 14:28:57 17.6km 30
25. BB Borkuti Béla Horizont Glasflugel 304 14:27:54 17.3km 28
26. 24 Dembitz Gabriella MALÉV Std. Jantar 3 15:02:21 10.6km 18
27. GJ Kapuy Gábor Péter MSE Std. Jantar 14:04:51 0.6km 1
DNF. DK Hamar Zoltán Horizont LS 1 f 0
DNS. 2H Kádár Andrea AC Debrecen ASW 19 0
DNF. LX Rojnik Crtomir AK Celje Std. Libelle 0
DNF. DB Szilágyi Márta AC Esztergom ASW 19 0

Powered by SeeYou