IV. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 09.08.2009 - 22.08.2009
Standard-15-18 m
3, 13.08.2009, Unofficial results
Speed Task, Task time: 03h 00min
005ZSOMBO - 032CSAVOLYT - 103KUNAGOTA - 006SZATYTWR - 001SZEGED16
Task length: 160,2km/441,6km (300,9km)
Maximum Points: 889, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. V8 Tamás Ferenc Hungary Ventus 2/15 13:54:34 16:34:10 02:39:36 86.5km/h 259.5km 889
2. V7 Laurinyecz Sándor Hungary Ventus 2B 13:38:08 16:10:04 02:31:56 81.6km/h 244.9km 860
3. RI Basa Richárd Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:39:08 16:41:06 03:01:58 78.5km/h 238.2km 841
4. EF Christophe Cousseau France Ventus 2/18 13:48:01 16:35:19 02:47:18 90.2km/h 251.6km 835 50
5. P Kauffmann Kris Australia Discus 13:32:45 16:00:44 02:27:59 70.1km/h 210.3km 813
6. HI Verebélyi Zoltán Hungary ventus 2/18 14:02:18 17:14:44 03:12:26 77.2km/h 247.7km 809
7. JL Lokovsek Jure Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:39:03 16:05:08 02:26:05 74.2km/h 222.6km 791
8. PX Krejcirik Petr Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:55:38 17:35:12 03:39:34 70.2km/h 256.7km 768
9. CZ Novak Ivan Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:55:41 17:35:03 03:39:22 69.9km/h 255.6km 766
10. GE Kapuy László Hungary Ventus 2/18 14:13:32 16:37:17 02:23:45 67.2km/h 201.5km 751
11. BS Bartolf Richárd Hungary Glasfkuegel 304 SHARK 14:15:01 17:45:46 03:30:45 64.9km/h 227.9km 737
12. SM Delfabro Mauricio Jose Argentina ASG 29/18 14:02:51 273.4km 713
13. BX Szabó Péter hungary Ventus 2/18 13:47:15 260.9km 680
13. PM Tülkös János Hungary LS 8/18 13:47:17 247.9km 680
15. 479 Gál Tamás Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:47:36 243.1km 667
16. HAL Kassai Péter Hungary Discus 2A 13:57:03 227.9km 660
17. GO Krusic Ales Slovenia DG 100 13:41:56 207.3km 649
18. S4 Stariha Janez Slovenia DG 300/15 13:55:42 217.9km 643
19. IR Réti István Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:47:39 243.5km 635
20. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang Austria Ventus 2/18 13:45:18 238.4km 622
21. KM Bercic Maks Slovenia DG 400/17 13:34:32 216.5km 616
22. M Ichikawa Makoto Japanese Ventus 2/18 13:44:19 235.4km 614
23. ST Niko Slana Slovenia DG 800S/18 13:37:54 232.7km 607
24. MP Marosi Péter László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:47:18 210.6km 549
25. BP Pristavec Bostjan Slovenia DG 600/18 14:11:34 205.8km 546
26. YB Craciun Mircea Romanian Discus 2 14:18:31 181.9km 527
27. KA Luin Albin Slovenia DG 808/18 13:45:24 199.0km 519
28. SJ Petek Saso Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:37:22 196.5km 512
29. PJ Varga Sándor Hungary DG 808/18 13:48:25 192.3km 502
30. PB Magyar István Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:48:36 163.9km 450
31. CJ Pollerman Judit Hungary LAK 17/18 14:16:33 170.7km 445
32. FIM Peperko Franc Slovenia DG 808/18 14:02:51 168.6km 440
33. AG Hársfalvi Péter Hungary ASG 26/18 13:50:47 152.7km 398
34. ZF Frenc Ziva Serbia Discus 2 13:38:36 136.7km 396
35. GW Worf Goesta German Ventus/17,6 13:56:14 141.6km 382
36. YA Nicolae Cosmin Romania Discus 2 14:18:49 118.2km 343
37. DD Gyöngyösi András Hungary Discus 2B 14:15:36 98.7km 286
HC 73 Oltvai Kmetovics - Hungary Discus 13:57:14 34.5km 100
DNF. 7007 Rodic Daniel South Africa LAK 19/18 0
EF - Incorrect rounding of turn point 006SZATYTWR, less than 0,5 km
M - Warning: declared start time differing from the real time
ST - Warning: declared start time differing from the real time
KA - Warning: dangerious flying

Powered by SeeYou