IV. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 09.08.2009 - 22.08.2009
Standard-15-18 m
4, 15.08.2009, Unofficial results
Speed Task, Task time: 04h 00min
005ZSOMBO - 158SOLT - 118MEZOHEGY - 070HSZOBTWR - 139OROSHAZA - 006SZATYTWR - 001SZEGED16
Task length: 361,0km/756,3km (550,4km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. PX Krejcirik Petr Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:38:56 17:43:02 04:04:06 128.9km/h 524.3km 1000
2. YB Craciun Mircea Romanian Discus 2 13:37:17 17:47:43 04:10:26 114.4km/h 477.6km 978
3. CZ Novak Ivan Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:39:00 17:45:45 04:06:45 126.9km/h 522.1km 976
4. BX Szabó Péter hungary Ventus 2/18 13:36:10 17:37:01 04:00:51 126.0km/h 506.0km 964
5. V8 Tamás Ferenc Hungary Ventus 2/15 13:37:33 17:38:06 04:00:33 119.5km/h 479.3km 962
6. PM Tülkös János Hungary LS 8/18 13:40:02 17:48:40 04:08:38 118.8km/h 492.4km 952
7. EF Christophe Cousseau France Ventus 2/18 13:38:07 17:45:18 04:07:11 123.1km/h 507.1km 927
8. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang Austria Ventus 2/18 13:36:36 17:41:37 04:05:01 122.3km/h 499.3km 917
9. HI Verebélyi Zoltán Hungary ventus 2/18 13:37:23 17:42:47 04:05:24 121.3km/h 496.2km 905
10. BS Bartolf Richárd Hungary Glasfkuegel 304 SHARK 13:37:27 17:46:13 04:08:46 120.1km/h 497.8km 879 10
11. HAL Kassai Péter Hungary Discus 2A 13:26:00 17:38:24 04:12:24 106.3km/h 447.2km 865
12. DD Gyöngyösi András Hungary Discus 2B 13:26:08 17:39:49 04:13:41 105.8km/h 447.2km 857
13. M Ichikawa Makoto Japanese Ventus 2/18 13:36:27 17:43:13 04:06:46 116.1km/h 477.4km 839
14. V7 Laurinyecz Sándor Hungary Ventus 2B 13:53:58 18:13:42 04:19:44 108.9km/h 471.4km 821
15. BP Pristavec Bostjan Slovenia DG 600/18 13:36:48 17:47:27 04:10:39 112.0km/h 467.7km 811
16. SM Delfabro Mauricio Jose Argentina ASG 29/18 13:37:37 17:37:11 03:59:34 113.2km/h 453.0km 803
16. 479 Gál Tamás Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:28:40 17:34:46 04:06:06 107.5km/h 441.0km 803
18. GW Worf Goesta German Ventus/17,6 13:39:03 18:01:13 04:22:10 107.5km/h 469.6km 777
19. KM Bercic Maks Slovenia DG 400/17 13:21:31 17:17:56 03:56:25 99.2km/h 396.7km 740
20. IR Réti István Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:34:28 17:53:38 04:19:10 103.6km/h 447.4km 682
20. PB Magyar István Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:34:31 18:01:55 04:27:24 98.4km/h 438.7km 682
22. KA Luin Albin Slovenia DG 808/18 13:37:59 18:13:56 04:35:57 103.5km/h 476.0km 681
23. SJ Petek Saso Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:25:18 17:46:04 04:20:46 103.0km/h 447.7km 675
24. FIM Peperko Franc Slovenia DG 808/18 13:24:22 17:32:04 04:07:42 101.9km/h 420.7km 661
25. RI Basa Richárd Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:37:50 18:05:39 04:27:49 95.0km/h 424.1km 637
26. AG Hársfalvi Péter Hungary ASG 26/18 13:38:08 18:08:35 04:30:27 98.7km/h 444.7km 620
27. ST Niko Slana Slovenia DG 800S/18 13:19:55 17:18:37 03:58:42 100.5km/h 402.2km 619 25
28. GE Kapuy László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:43:03 18:23:35 04:40:32 96.2km/h 449.9km 589
29. GO Krusic Ales Slovenia DG 100 13:21:00 18:24:37 05:03:37 74.1km/h 375.1km 498
30. P Kauffmann Kris Australia Discus 13:20:26 18:34:25 05:13:59 79.9km/h 418.2km 496
31. PJ Varga Sándor Hungary DG 808/18 13:29:35 18:03:59 04:34:24 83.0km/h 379.5km 459
32. S4 Stariha Janez Slovenia DG 300/15 13:37:00 460.9km 452
33. JL Lokovsek Jure Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:24:47 18:41:00 05:16:13 81.3km/h 428.6km 434 25
34. MP Marosi Péter László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:39:04 478.5km 414
HC 73 Oltvai Kmetovics - Hungary Discus 13:37:35 421.5km 406
35. ZF Frenc Ziva Serbia Discus 2 13:17:44 418.2km 402
36. CJ Pollerman Judit Hungary LAK 17/18 14:20:20 332.4km 288
37. YA Nicolae Cosmin Romania Discus 2 14:14:10 43.8km 42
DNF. 7007 Rodic Daniel South Africa LAK 19/18 0
BS - Changing FR without advising the Organisers
BP - Warning: no start time
ST - Declared start time differing from the real time
JL - Late start of MoP after release from tow
CJ - Warning: late start of MoP after release from tow

Powered by SeeYou