IV. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 09.08.2009 - 22.08.2009
Standard-15-18 m
8, 19.08.2009, Final results
Racing Task
005ZSOMBO - 009AKASZTO - 082KASZAPER - 102KRSTARCS - 006SZATYTWR - 001SZEGED16
Task length: 354,9km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. BX Szabó Péter hungary Ventus 2/18 14:10:19 17:16:36 03:06:17 114.3km/h 354.9km 1000
2. EF Christophe Cousseau France Ventus 2/18 14:10:15 17:16:56 03:06:41 114.1km/h 354.9km 996
3. M Ichikawa Makoto Japanese Ventus 2/18 14:10:21 17:17:07 03:06:46 114.0km/h 354.9km 995
4. HI Verebélyi Zoltán Hungary ventus 2/18 14:05:34 17:19:47 03:14:13 109.6km/h 354.9km 921
5. RI Basa Richárd Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:52:18 17:25:13 03:32:55 100.0km/h 354.9km 846
6. S4 Stariha Janez Slovenia DG 300/15 13:45:36 17:35:41 03:50:05 92.6km/h 354.9km 838
7. V7 Laurinyecz Sándor Hungary Ventus 2B 13:51:24 17:25:30 03:34:06 99.5km/h 354.9km 836
HC 73 Oltvai Kmetovics - Hungary Discus 13:47:00 17:35:46 03:48:46 93.1km/h 354.9km 815
8. PM Tülkös János Hungary LS 8/18 13:36:47 17:18:35 03:41:48 96.0km/h 354.9km 775
9. PX Krejcirik Petr Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:45:33 17:16:19 03:30:46 101.0km/h 354.9km 774
10. BP Pristavec Bostjan Slovenia DG 600/18 13:45:42 17:19:10 03:33:28 99.8km/h 354.9km 771 10
11. YB Craciun Mircea Romanian Discus 2 13:34:56 17:29:40 03:54:44 90.7km/h 354.9km 770
12. CZ Novak Ivan Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:45:38 17:17:27 03:31:49 100.5km/h 354.9km 766
13. KM Bercic Maks Slovenia DG 400/17 13:34:34 17:26:21 03:51:47 91.9km/h 354.9km 760
14. SM Delfabro Mauricio Jose Argentina ASG 29/18 13:45:41 17:18:25 03:32:44 100.1km/h 354.9km 758
14. V8 Tamás Ferenc Hungary Ventus 2/15 13:36:24 17:20:18 03:43:54 95.1km/h 354.9km 758
16. YA Nicolae Cosmin Romania Discus 2 13:35:02 17:31:32 03:56:30 90.0km/h 354.9km 757
17. ZF Frenc Ziva Serbia Discus 2 13:36:18 17:33:03 03:56:45 89.9km/h 354.9km 756
18. FIM Peperko Franc Slovenia DG 808/18 13:45:49 17:19:21 03:33:32 99.7km/h 354.9km 752
19. 479 Gál Tamás Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:36:24 17:22:13 03:45:49 94.3km/h 354.9km 744
20. DD Gyöngyösi András Hungary Discus 2B 13:32:28 17:30:59 03:58:31 89.3km/h 354.9km 743
21. GW Worf Goesta German Ventus/17,6 13:37:12 17:20:32 03:43:20 95.4km/h 354.9km 733
21. HAL Kassai Péter Hungary Discus 2A 13:32:28 17:32:23 03:59:55 88.8km/h 354.9km 733
23. PB Magyar István Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:36:27 17:24:44 03:48:17 93.3km/h 354.9km 726
24. IR Réti István Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:37:36 17:19:02 03:41:26 96.2km/h 354.9km 691
25. P Kauffmann Kris Australia Discus 13:41:35 17:49:55 04:08:20 85.8km/h 354.9km 676
26. MP Marosi Péter László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:36:32 17:20:51 03:44:19 94.9km/h 354.9km 670
27. KA Luin Albin Slovenia DG 808/18 13:36:53 17:24:14 03:47:21 93.7km/h 354.9km 649
28. SJ Petek Saso Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:36:43 17:24:49 03:48:06 93.4km/h 354.9km 644
29. AG Hársfalvi Péter Hungary ASG 26/18 13:36:50 17:25:01 03:48:11 93.3km/h 354.9km 643
30. GE Kapuy László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:35:16 17:23:50 03:48:34 93.2km/h 354.9km 640
31. ST Niko Slana Slovenia DG 800S/18 13:35:40 17:33:16 03:57:36 89.6km/h 354.9km 580
32. GO Krusic Ales Slovenia DG 100 13:33:07 18:21:14 04:48:07 73.9km/h 354.9km 564
33. JL Lokovsek Jure Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:34:58 17:35:19 04:00:21 88.6km/h 354.9km 563
34. PJ Varga Sándor Hungary DG 808/18 13:37:15 17:47:16 04:10:01 85.2km/h 354.9km 504
35. CJ Pollerman Judit Hungary LAK 17/18 13:34:01 18:07:14 04:33:13 77.9km/h 354.9km 381
36. BS Bartolf Richárd Hungary Glasfkuegel 304 SHARK 14:10:26 230.4km 190
DNF. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang Austria Ventus 2/18 0
DNF. 7007 Rodic Daniel South Africa LAK 19/18 0
BP - No start time
YB - Warning: notification of start time > 30min
CZ - Warning: no start time
YA - Warning: notification of start time > 30min

Powered by SeeYou