IV. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 09.08.2009 - 22.08.2009
Standard-15-18 m
10, 21.08.2009, Final results
Speed Task, Task time: 03h 00min
005ZSOMBO - 186TOTKMLOS - 165SZEGHALM - 076JHALMA - 006SZATYTWR - 001SZEGED16
Task length: 199,2km/538,4km (358,8km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. CZ Novak Ivan Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 14:18:23 17:27:21 03:08:58 109.5km/h 344.9km 1000
2. M Ichikawa Makoto Japanese Ventus 2/18 14:18:13 17:26:24 03:08:11 108.9km/h 341.6km 991
3. BX Szabó Péter hungary Ventus 2/18 14:17:59 17:23:02 03:05:03 108.5km/h 334.6km 984
3. BP Pristavec Bostjan Slovenia DG 600/18 14:18:16 17:27:45 03:09:29 106.7km/h 336.9km 984
5. SM Delfabro Mauricio Jose Argentina ASG 29/18 14:17:56 17:27:18 03:09:22 108.3km/h 341.8km 981
6. EF Christophe Cousseau France Ventus 2/18 14:17:53 17:23:04 03:05:11 108.1km/h 333.8km 978
7. PX Krejcirik Petr Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 14:18:23 17:25:59 03:07:36 107.9km/h 337.3km 974
8. MP Marosi Péter László Hungary Ventus 2/18 14:18:32 17:27:16 03:08:44 107.3km/h 337.6km 966
9. FIM Peperko Franc Slovenia DG 808/18 14:18:07 17:28:01 03:09:54 105.5km/h 333.9km 937
10. GE Kapuy László Hungary Ventus 2/18 14:18:29 17:26:50 03:08:21 105.2km/h 330.1km 931
11. S4 Stariha Janez Slovenia DG 300/15 14:07:06 17:24:04 03:16:58 92.0km/h 302.1km 916
12. YB Craciun Mircea Romanian Discus 2 13:57:49 16:57:08 02:59:19 93.7km/h 281.0km 914
HC 73 Oltvai Kmetovics - Hungary Discus 13:55:38 16:57:43 03:02:05 92.0km/h 279.1km 885
13. V8 Tamás Ferenc Hungary Ventus 2/15 14:06:04 17:26:46 03:20:42 95.8km/h 320.6km 864
14. HI Verebélyi Zoltán Hungary ventus 2/18 14:07:26 17:13:29 03:06:03 100.8km/h 312.6km 863
15. DD Gyöngyösi András Hungary Discus 2B 13:59:09 17:14:57 03:15:48 90.0km/h 293.6km 850
16. PB Magyar István Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:58:09 17:01:09 03:03:00 93.7km/h 285.8km 829
17. RI Basa Richárd Hungary Ventus/16,6 14:02:09 17:14:40 03:12:31 92.7km/h 297.6km 813
18. V7 Laurinyecz Sándor Hungary Ventus 2B 13:55:59 16:57:42 03:01:43 92.5km/h 280.1km 809
19. KM Bercic Maks Slovenia DG 400/17 13:45:33 16:59:56 03:14:23 88.4km/h 286.5km 795
20. HAL Kassai Péter Hungary Discus 2A 13:58:32 17:17:01 03:18:29 86.8km/h 287.0km 794
21. P Kauffmann Kris Australia Discus 13:45:27 16:34:28 02:49:01 85.7km/h 257.1km 775
22. GW Worf Goesta German Ventus/17,6 14:10:22 17:11:17 03:00:55 91.3km/h 275.3km 763
23. 479 Gál Tamás Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:58:17 16:50:32 02:52:15 90.3km/h 270.8km 762 10
24. BS Bartolf Richárd Hungary Glasfkuegel 304 SHARK 14:02:40 17:18:23 03:15:43 93.4km/h 304.7km 747
25. PM Tülkös János Hungary LS 8/18 14:00:27 17:33:49 03:33:22 88.0km/h 313.1km 735
26. SJ Petek Saso Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:45:46 16:53:47 03:08:01 91.6km/h 287.0km 718
27. YA Nicolae Cosmin Romania Discus 2 13:58:29 17:07:50 03:09:21 79.0km/h 249.2km 658
28. ST Niko Slana Slovenia DG 800S/18 13:50:25 16:50:58 03:00:33 84.7km/h 254.8km 609
29. GO Krusic Ales Slovenia DG 100 13:45:51 16:32:36 02:46:45 70.4km/h 211.3km 607
30. JL Lokovsek Jure Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:42:52 16:35:03 02:52:11 82.4km/h 247.3km 574
31. AG Hársfalvi Péter Hungary ASG 26/18 13:52:06 16:54:35 03:02:29 79.2km/h 241.0km 524
32. CJ Pollerman Judit Hungary LAK 17/18 13:58:03 17:03:57 03:05:54 72.1km/h 223.3km 426
33. ZF Frenc Ziva Serbia Discus 2 13:39:45 207.9km 285
34. KA Luin Albin Slovenia DG 808/18 13:57:58 216.5km 267
35. PJ Varga Sándor Hungary DG 808/18 13:50:33 157.3km 194
36. IR Réti István Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:58:24 145.6km 180
DNF. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang Austria Ventus 2/18 0
DNF. 7007 Rodic Daniel South Africa LAK 19/18 0
MP - Warning: declared start time differing from real time
PB - Warning: finish altitude < 50m
KM - Warning: finish altitude < 50m
479 - Late delivery of documentation
AG - Warning: finish altitude < 50m

Powered by SeeYou