IV. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 09.08.2009 - 22.08.2009
Standard-15-18 m
11, 22.08.2009, Final results
Speed Task, Task time: 03h 30min
005ZSOMBO - 104KUNFEHRT - 055FUZGYAVA - 186TOTKMLOS - 006SZATYTWR - 001SZEGED16
Task length: 204,1km/506,7km (350,3km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. PX Krejcirik Petr Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:44:20 17:13:47 03:29:27 137.3km/h 480.5km 1000
2. BX Szabó Péter hungary Ventus 2/18 13:34:32 17:04:46 03:30:14 137.1km/h 480.3km 997
3. EF Christophe Cousseau France Ventus 2/18 13:34:44 17:05:26 03:30:42 136.9km/h 480.9km 995
4. YB Craciun Mircea Romanian Discus 2 13:34:59 17:23:22 03:48:23 122.5km/h 466.2km 983
5. YA Nicolae Cosmin Romania Discus 2 13:34:49 17:23:07 03:48:18 121.6km/h 462.7km 969
6. V7 Laurinyecz Sándor Hungary Ventus 2B 13:54:02 17:23:04 03:29:02 127.6km/h 446.6km 957
7. DD Gyöngyösi András Hungary Discus 2B 13:53:55 17:26:00 03:32:05 120.7km/h 426.5km 953
8. HAL Kassai Péter Hungary Discus 2A 13:53:51 17:25:47 03:31:56 120.5km/h 425.7km 951
9. M Ichikawa Makoto Japanese Ventus 2/18 13:34:17 17:03:14 03:28:57 133.8km/h 468.4km 950
10. PB Magyar István Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:35:54 17:05:59 03:30:05 125.7km/h 440.2km 928
11. 479 Gál Tamás Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:35:30 17:06:15 03:30:45 125.6km/h 441.2km 926
12. CZ Novak Ivan Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:50:34 17:25:54 03:35:20 131.0km/h 470.3km 909
13. V8 Tamás Ferenc Hungary Ventus 2/15 13:55:06 17:33:16 03:38:10 124.0km/h 450.8km 901
14. SM Delfabro Mauricio Jose Argentina ASG 29/18 13:59:59 17:30:46 03:30:47 130.2km/h 457.5km 897
15. S4 Stariha Janez Slovenia DG 300/15 13:55:23 17:19:57 03:24:34 114.1km/h 399.4km 882
16. HI Verebélyi Zoltán Hungary ventus 2/18 13:54:33 17:26:27 03:31:54 127.7km/h 451.0km 861
17. MP Marosi Péter László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:50:41 17:27:22 03:36:41 130.3km/h 470.6km 848 50
18. BP Pristavec Bostjan Slovenia DG 600/18 13:35:33 17:15:08 03:39:35 122.8km/h 449.6km 820
19. P Kauffmann Kris Australia Discus 13:58:59 17:27:09 03:28:10 112.4km/h 393.3km 819
20. GW Worf Goesta German Ventus/17,6 13:45:30 17:14:16 03:28:46 119.9km/h 419.6km 807
HC 73 Oltvai Kmetovics - Hungary Discus 13:53:47 17:29:17 03:35:30 111.6km/h 400.7km 806
21. AG Hársfalvi Péter Hungary ASG 26/18 13:27:33 17:04:14 03:36:41 122.8km/h 443.6km 790
22. PM Tülkös János Hungary LS 8/18 13:50:54 17:17:19 03:26:25 114.2km/h 399.5km 751
23. IR Réti István Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:50:48 17:19:42 03:28:54 119.3km/h 417.5km 738
24. KA Luin Albin Slovenia DG 808/18 13:47:18 17:14:26 03:27:08 118.4km/h 414.5km 726
25. ST Niko Slana Slovenia DG 800S/18 13:39:33 17:21:16 03:41:43 117.8km/h 435.3km 716
26. BS Bartolf Richárd Hungary Glasfkuegel 304 SHARK 13:49:04 17:18:43 03:29:39 116.6km/h 408.2km 699
27. KM Bercic Maks Slovenia DG 400/17 13:39:15 16:49:30 03:10:15 106.8km/h 374.0km 698
28. ZF Frenc Ziva Serbia Discus 2 13:29:24 16:47:18 03:17:54 104.6km/h 366.2km 694
29. GE Kapuy László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:35:17 17:31:00 03:55:43 116.1km/h 456.0km 691
30. FIM Peperko Franc Slovenia DG 808/18 13:55:07 17:20:12 03:25:05 113.4km/h 397.0km 652
31. RI Basa Richárd Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:49:10 17:42:48 03:53:38 106.9km/h 416.4km 640
32. SJ Petek Saso Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:44:40 17:17:13 03:32:33 109.4km/h 387.7km 595
33. PJ Varga Sándor Hungary DG 808/18 13:43:34 17:14:35 03:31:01 106.9km/h 375.8km 557
34. CJ Pollerman Judit Hungary LAK 17/18 13:39:40 17:19:28 03:39:48 106.0km/h 388.3km 544
DNF. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang Austria Ventus 2/18 0
DNF. GO Krusic Ales Slovenia DG 100 0
DNF. JL Lokovsek Jure Slovenia LAK 17/18 0
DNF. 7007 Rodic Daniel South Africa LAK 19/18 0
479 - Warning: finish altitude < 50m
HI - Warning: finish altitude < 50m
MP - Finish altitude < 50m
P - Warning: declared start time differing from the real time; Warning: finish altitude < 50m
AG - Warning: finish altitude < 50m
BS - Warning: finish altitude < 50m
RI - Warning: finish altitude < 50m

Powered by SeeYou