IV. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 09.08.2009 - 22.08.2009
Mixed Open
5, 16.08.2009, Final results
Racing Task
005ZSOMBO - 044DUNAFHID - 103KUNAGOTA - 064HARTA - 006SZATYTWR - 001SZEGED16
Task length: 520,0km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. EF Christophe Cousseau France Ventus 2/18 13:03:54 17:27:55 04:24:01 118.2km/h 520.0km 1000
2. BX Szabó Péter Hungary Ventus 2/18 12:59:30 17:27:07 04:27:37 116.6km/h 520.0km 981
3. M Ichikawa Makoto Japan Ventus 2/18 12:59:33 17:27:41 04:28:08 116.4km/h 520.0km 978
4. PX Krejcirik Petr Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 12:58:35 17:27:16 04:28:41 116.1km/h 520.0km 975
5. BP Pristavec Bostjan Slovenia DG 600/18 12:57:00 17:30:20 04:33:20 114.2km/h 520.0km 974
6. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang Austria Ventus 2/18 12:56:49 17:26:43 04:29:54 115.6km/h 520.0km 968
7. YB Craciun Mircea Romania Discus 2 12:45:51 18:00:49 05:14:58 99.1km/h 520.0km 901
8. GX Jansen Parker - Australia ASH 25 EB 27 12:58:52 17:29:22 04:30:30 115.3km/h 520.0km 898
9. GW Worf Goesta Germany Ventus/17,6 12:57:49 17:53:24 04:55:35 105.6km/h 520.0km 890
10. CZ Novak Ivan Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 12:58:36 17:45:29 04:46:53 108.8km/h 520.0km 885
11. V8 Tamás Ferenc Hungary Ventus 2/15 12:45:04 17:48:09 05:03:05 102.9km/h 520.0km 880
12. A1 Maraz Ales Slovenia Nimbus 3/25 12:58:41 17:33:19 04:34:38 113.6km/h 520.0km 878
13. PM Tülkös János Hungary LS 8/18 12:58:45 18:02:55 05:04:10 102.6km/h 520.0km 875
14. NV Nagy-Kovács Géza Hungary Jantár 2B 12:51:33 17:52:16 05:00:43 103.8km/h 520.0km 867
15. V7 Laurinyecz Sándor Hungary Ventus 2B 12:42:35 17:48:56 05:06:21 101.9km/h 520.0km 866
16. SM Delfabro Mauricio Jose Argentina ASG 29/18 12:56:44 17:48:04 04:51:20 107.1km/h 520.0km 864
17. HI Verebélyi Zoltán Hungary ventus 2/18 12:56:35 17:48:27 04:51:52 106.9km/h 520.0km 862
18. BS Bartolf Richárd Hungary Glasfkuegel 304 SHARK 12:56:31 17:50:14 04:53:43 106.2km/h 520.0km 854
19. FIM Peperko Franc Slovenia DG 808/18 12:58:18 17:52:14 04:53:56 106.2km/h 520.0km 853
20. DUO Goldenzweig Gaude - Argentina Duo Discus 12:58:03 18:19:01 05:20:58 97.2km/h 520.0km 851
21. GE Kapuy László Hungary Ventus 2/18 12:51:42 17:48:05 04:56:23 105.3km/h 520.0km 842
22. SJ Petek Saso Slovenia LAK 17/18 12:49:41 17:53:08 05:03:27 102.8km/h 520.0km 812
23. IM Szabadfi Bálányi - Hungary ASH 25/25,6 12:58:19 17:52:46 04:54:27 106.0km/h 520.0km 809
24. XX Hegedűs László Hungary Nimbus 4 12:51:01 17:36:26 04:45:25 109.3km/h 520.0km 808
25. 479 Gál Tamás Hungary Ventus/16,6 12:44:36 18:05:11 05:20:35 97.3km/h 520.0km 807
26. AG Hársfalvi Péter Hungary ASG 26/18 12:57:58 18:03:16 05:05:18 102.2km/h 520.0km 804
26. VV Korom Attila Hungary Jantár 2B 12:56:24 18:12:17 05:15:53 98.8km/h 520.0km 804
26. DUOX Hornak Jozef Slovakia Duo Discus 12:44:17 18:17:22 05:33:05 93.7km/h 520.0km 804
29. MP Marosi Péter László Hungary Ventus 2/18 12:42:38 17:48:31 05:05:53 102.0km/h 520.0km 802
30. IR Réti István Hungary Ventus 2/18 12:57:00 18:03:36 05:06:36 101.8km/h 520.0km 799
31. PB Magyar István Hungary Ventus/16,6 12:45:10 18:09:35 05:24:25 96.2km/h 520.0km 793
32. JL Lokovsek Jure Slovenia LAK 17/18 12:45:22 17:59:03 05:13:41 99.5km/h 520.0km 771
33. ST Niko Slana Slovenia DG 800S/18 12:47:03 18:05:50 05:18:47 97.9km/h 520.0km 751
34. KA Luin Albin Slovenia DG 808/18 12:44:52 18:04:41 05:19:49 97.6km/h 520.0km 748
35. P Kauffmann Kris Australia Discus 12:43:53 511.0km 509
36. KM Bercic Maks Slovenia DG 400/17 12:45:51 513.9km 502
36. HAL Kassai Péter Hungary Discus 2A 12:55:19 504.6km 502
38. S4 Stariha Janez Slovenia DG 300/15 12:56:25 489.4km 496
39. ZF Frenc Ziva Serbia Discus 2 12:53:07 497.5km 495
40. YA Nicolae Cosmin Romania Discus 2 12:46:01 492.2km 490
HC 73 Oltvai Kmetovics - Hungary Discus 12:50:18 491.1km 489
41. DD Gyöngyösi András Hungary Discus 2B 12:55:26 491.1km 489
42. RI Basa Richárd Hungary Ventus/16,6 12:55:35 511.6km 483
43. II Gönczi Péter Hungary Jantár 2B 12:57:42 493.5km 457
44. PJ Varga Sándor Hungary DG 808/18 12:51:05 441.0km 395
45. GO Krusic Ales Slovenia DG 100 12:44:27 345.0km 371
46. XK Deák Zoltán Hungary Jantár 2B 12:54:54 353.6km 328
47. CJ Pollerman Judit Hungary LAK 17/18 12:54:31 349.6km 313
DNF. 7007 Rodic Daniel South Africa LAK 19/18 0
DNF. 99 Wonneberger Klaus Germany Nimbus 3D/25,5 0
PJ - Warning: late delivery of documentation

Powered by SeeYou