IV. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 09.08.2009 - 22.08.2009
Mixed Open
6, 17.08.2009, Final results
Racing Task
005ZSOMBO - 041DOMBEGHZ - 039DERECSKE - 041DOMBEGHZ - 006SZATYTWR - 001SZEGED16
Task length: 419,6km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang Austria Ventus 2/18 13:30:47 16:41:28 03:10:41 132.0km/h 419.6km 1000
2. EF Christophe Cousseau France Ventus 2/18 13:18:29 16:41:46 03:23:17 123.8km/h 419.6km 881
3. XX Hegedűs László Hungary Nimbus 4 13:03:33 16:15:25 03:11:52 131.2km/h 419.6km 869
4. V8 Tamás Ferenc Hungary Ventus 2/15 13:14:03 16:50:35 03:36:32 116.3km/h 419.6km 860
5. HI Verebélyi Zoltán Hungary ventus 2/18 13:15:46 16:41:51 03:26:05 122.2km/h 419.6km 857
6. BX Szabó Péter Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:31:20 16:58:16 03:26:56 121.7km/h 419.6km 850
7. M Ichikawa Makoto Japan Ventus 2/18 13:30:48 16:58:28 03:27:40 121.2km/h 419.6km 844
7. HAL Kassai Péter Hungary Discus 2A 12:45:18 16:35:56 03:50:38 109.2km/h 419.6km 844
9. IM Szabadfi Bálányi - Hungary ASH 25/25,6 13:03:11 16:27:18 03:24:07 123.3km/h 419.6km 816
10. PX Krejcirik Petr Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:31:33 17:04:10 03:32:37 118.4km/h 419.6km 803
11. YB Craciun Mircea Romania Discus 2 12:59:05 16:55:33 03:56:28 106.5km/h 419.6km 801
12. SM Delfabro Mauricio Jose Argentina ASG 29/18 13:18:42 16:52:32 03:33:50 117.7km/h 419.6km 793
13. CZ Novak Ivan Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:31:57 17:05:53 03:33:56 117.7km/h 419.6km 792
14. V7 Laurinyecz Sándor Hungary Ventus 2B 13:13:52 17:01:25 03:47:33 110.6km/h 419.6km 774
15. BS Bartolf Richárd Hungary Glasfkuegel 304 SHARK 13:15:50 16:52:29 03:36:39 116.2km/h 419.6km 771
16. RI Basa Richárd Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:16:19 17:07:32 03:51:13 108.9km/h 419.6km 748
17. 479 Gál Tamás Hungary Ventus/16,6 12:54:10 16:46:29 03:52:19 108.4km/h 419.6km 740
17. PM Tülkös János Hungary LS 8/18 13:03:42 16:56:03 03:52:21 108.3km/h 419.6km 740
19. PB Magyar István Hungary Ventus/16,6 12:54:38 16:47:14 03:52:36 108.2km/h 419.6km 738
20. ZF Frenc Ziva Serbia Discus 2 12:48:57 16:53:52 04:04:55 102.8km/h 419.6km 732 10
21. BP Pristavec Bostjan Slovenia DG 600/18 13:32:30 17:19:42 03:47:12 110.8km/h 419.6km 720
22. VV Korom Attila Hungary Jantár 2B 13:15:51 17:09:22 03:53:31 107.8km/h 419.6km 703
23. IR Réti István Hungary Ventus 2/18 12:59:45 16:45:35 03:45:50 111.5km/h 419.6km 702
24. YA Nicolae Cosmin Romania Discus 2 12:59:08 17:11:07 04:11:59 99.9km/h 419.6km 695
25. GE Kapuy László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:31:54 17:19:48 03:47:54 110.5km/h 419.6km 688
HC 73 Oltvai Kmetovics - Hungary Discus 12:59:15 17:15:19 04:16:04 98.3km/h 419.6km 670
26. GW Worf Goesta Germany Ventus/17,6 12:47:15 16:46:53 03:59:38 105.1km/h 419.6km 662
26. S4 Stariha Janez Slovenia DG 300/15 12:57:08 17:19:21 04:22:13 96.0km/h 419.6km 662
28. DUO Goldenzweig Gaude - Argentina Duo Discus 12:46:02 16:59:58 04:13:56 99.1km/h 419.6km 654
29. GX Jansen Parker - Australia ASH 25 EB 27 13:31:53 17:14:13 03:42:20 113.2km/h 419.6km 650
30. II Gönczi Péter Hungary Jantár 2B 13:05:00 17:09:48 04:04:48 102.8km/h 419.6km 628
31. MP Marosi Péter László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:31:07 17:29:30 03:58:23 105.6km/h 419.6km 617
32. SJ Petek Saso Slovenia LAK 17/18 12:57:16 16:58:28 04:01:12 104.4km/h 419.6km 599
33. P Kauffmann Kris Australia Discus 12:48:20 17:19:39 04:31:19 92.8km/h 419.6km 581
34. AG Hársfalvi Péter Hungary ASG 26/18 13:04:28 17:09:35 04:05:07 102.7km/h 419.6km 575
35. NV Nagy-Kovács Géza Hungary Jantár 2B 13:03:19 17:17:37 04:14:18 99.0km/h 419.6km 571
36. KM Bercic Maks Slovenia DG 400/17 12:41:47 17:11:15 04:29:28 93.4km/h 419.6km 564
37. KA Luin Albin Slovenia DG 808/18 13:03:06 17:11:15 04:08:09 101.4km/h 419.6km 557
38. FIM Peperko Franc Slovenia DG 808/18 13:31:04 17:46:45 04:15:41 98.5km/h 419.6km 514
39. ST Niko Slana Slovenia DG 800S/18 12:43:25 16:59:31 04:16:06 98.3km/h 419.6km 511
40. CJ Pollerman Judit Hungary LAK 17/18 13:16:11 17:41:14 04:25:03 95.0km/h 419.6km 463
41. XK Deák Zoltán Hungary Jantár 2B 13:04:02 17:40:42 04:36:40 91.0km/h 419.6km 451
42. JL Lokovsek Jure Slovenia LAK 17/18 12:42:05 17:11:36 04:29:31 93.4km/h 419.6km 440
43. PJ Varga Sándor Hungary DG 808/18 13:04:23 17:38:29 04:34:06 91.8km/h 419.6km 418
44. GO Krusic Ales Slovenia DG 100 12:41:31 18:10:55 05:29:24 76.4km/h 419.6km 416
45. DUOX Hornak Jozef Slovakia Duo Discus 12:41:27 17:54:23 05:12:56 80.4km/h 419.6km 362
46. DD Gyöngyösi András Hungary Discus 2B 12:45:15 359.3km 287
DNF. A1 Maraz Ales Slovenia Nimbus 3/25 0
DNF. 7007 Rodic Daniel South Africa LAK 19/18 0
DNF. 99 Wonneberger Klaus Germany Nimbus 3D/25,5 0
XX - Warning: finish altitude < 50m
IM - Warning: declared start time differing from the real time
ZF - Declared start time differing from the real time
S4 - Warning: Landing - incorrect landing lane
MP - Warning: finish altitude < 50m
ST - Warning: dangerous flying
DUOX - Warning: no strat time

Powered by SeeYou