IV. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 09.08.2009 - 22.08.2009
Mixed Open
7, 18.08.2009, Final results
Speed Task, Task time: 03h 30min
005ZSOMBO - 080KAPOSAPT - 044DUNAFHID - 006SZATYTWR - 001SZEGED16
Task length: 268,2km/509,4km (385,5km)
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. YB Craciun Mircea Romania Discus 2 13:34:32 17:07:29 03:32:57 105.1km/h 373.1km 1000
2. YA Nicolae Cosmin Romania Discus 2 13:30:20 17:07:37 03:37:17 102.9km/h 372.6km 962
3. V8 Tamás Ferenc Hungary Ventus 2/15 13:26:17 16:58:44 03:32:27 107.3km/h 379.9km 941
4. V7 Laurinyecz Sándor Hungary Ventus 2B 13:25:39 16:58:42 03:33:03 107.3km/h 380.9km 940
5. PM Tülkös János Hungary LS 8/18 13:13:02 16:43:49 03:30:47 106.7km/h 374.7km 931
6. S4 Stariha Janez Slovenia DG 300/15 13:28:07 17:12:42 03:44:35 99.1km/h 370.8km 929
7. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang Austria Ventus 2/18 13:37:05 17:05:57 03:28:52 109.9km/h 384.8km 895
7. BP Pristavec Bostjan Slovenia DG 600/18 13:30:26 16:58:18 03:27:52 108.1km/h 378.4km 895
9. M Ichikawa Makoto Japan Ventus 2/18 13:37:06 16:54:01 03:16:55 109.7km/h 383.9km 891
10. EF Christophe Cousseau France Ventus 2/18 13:36:50 16:54:09 03:17:19 109.6km/h 383.7km 890
11. CZ Novak Ivan Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:29:59 17:13:31 03:43:32 107.3km/h 399.7km 855
12. HI Verebélyi Zoltán Hungary ventus 2/18 13:25:52 17:04:42 03:38:50 107.1km/h 390.7km 852
13. HAL Kassai Péter Hungary Discus 2A 13:41:45 17:21:57 03:40:12 96.3km/h 353.5km 851
14. BX Szabó Péter Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:26:05 16:49:55 03:23:50 106.9km/h 374.1km 848
15. XX Hegedűs László Hungary Nimbus 4 13:34:40 17:06:18 03:31:38 113.3km/h 399.6km 838
16. FIM Peperko Franc Slovenia DG 808/18 13:26:45 16:58:06 03:31:21 105.8km/h 372.9km 833
17. SM Delfabro Mauricio Jose Argentina ASG 29/18 13:37:15 17:08:38 03:31:23 105.7km/h 372.4km 831
18. PX Krejcirik Petr Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:29:57 17:19:25 03:49:28 105.2km/h 402.4km 823
19. GX Jansen Parker - Australia ASH 25 EB 27 13:05:41 16:36:31 03:30:50 110.1km/h 386.7km 817
20. DUO Goldenzweig Gaude - Argentina Duo Discus 13:26:48 16:52:35 03:25:47 94.5km/h 330.6km 790
21. P Kauffmann Kris Australia Discus 13:08:21 16:34:21 03:26:00 92.4km/h 323.2km 783
22. IM Szabadfi Bálányi - Hungary ASH 25/25,6 13:30:44 17:13:51 03:43:07 105.1km/h 390.9km 770
23. 479 Gál Tamás Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:17:44 17:10:52 03:53:08 95.6km/h 371.5km 753
24. DD Gyöngyösi András Hungary Discus 2B 13:41:45 17:39:21 03:57:36 90.1km/h 356.8km 745
25. II Gönczi Péter Hungary Jantár 2B 13:27:28 17:21:47 03:54:19 96.5km/h 376.7km 740
26. GE Kapuy László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:27:40 17:16:02 03:48:22 98.7km/h 375.6km 723
26. ZF Frenc Ziva Serbia Discus 2 13:27:14 17:31:01 04:03:47 88.8km/h 360.7km 723
HC 73 Oltvai Kmetovics - Hungary Discus 13:28:16 17:22:38 03:54:22 88.7km/h 346.5km 721
28. VV Korom Attila Hungary Jantár 2B 13:13:54 17:10:41 03:56:47 94.8km/h 374.1km 714
29. RI Basa Richárd Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:14:31 16:56:26 03:41:55 92.8km/h 343.3km 708
30. AG Hársfalvi Péter Hungary ASG 26/18 13:27:49 16:56:01 03:28:12 97.2km/h 340.3km 701
31. KA Luin Albin Slovenia DG 808/18 13:10:46 16:56:06 03:45:20 95.9km/h 360.3km 681
31. BS Bartolf Richárd Hungary Glasfkuegel 304 SHARK 13:26:20 17:01:13 03:34:53 95.9km/h 343.4km 681
33. KM Bercic Maks Slovenia DG 400/17 13:07:17 16:55:44 03:48:27 85.9km/h 327.2km 648
34. MP Marosi Péter László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:32:57 17:21:15 03:48:18 88.9km/h 338.3km 574
35. DUOX Hornak Jozef Slovakia Duo Discus 13:32:10 17:16:54 03:44:44 84.2km/h 315.3km 569 50
36. JL Lokovsek Jure Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:27:04 17:12:22 03:45:18 88.5km/h 332.3km 568
37. NV Nagy-Kovács Géza Hungary Jantár 2B 13:38:00 17:41:38 04:03:38 85.4km/h 346.7km 565
38. IR Réti István Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:10:16 16:53:33 03:43:17 87.8km/h 326.6km 557
39. PB Magyar István Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:25:57 17:18:31 03:52:34 81.8km/h 317.1km 531
40. GW Worf Goesta Germany Ventus/17,6 13:29:36 17:09:59 03:40:23 80.9km/h 297.0km 494
41. XK Deák Zoltán Hungary Jantár 2B 13:43:50 17:40:24 03:56:34 80.0km/h 315.6km 481
42. SJ Petek Saso Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:30:05 18:29:44 04:59:39 65.8km/h 328.5km 406
43. GO Krusic Ales Slovenia DG 100 13:11:01 256.9km 298
44. ST Niko Slana Slovenia DG 800S/18 13:08:06 279.4km 270
45. CJ Pollerman Judit Hungary LAK 17/18 13:28:36 95.4km 92
46. PJ Varga Sándor Hungary DG 808/18 13:19:23 59.1km 57
DNF. A1 Maraz Ales Slovenia Nimbus 3/25 0
DNF. 7007 Rodic Daniel South Africa LAK 19/18 0
DNF. 99 Wonneberger Klaus Germany Nimbus 3D/25,5 0
M - Warning: finish altitude < 50m
ZF - No finish line crossing -> landing time + 5min
DUOX - 006SZATYTWR not rounded ok
ST - Airspace violation
PJ - Airspace violation

Powered by SeeYou