IV. Flatland Cup
Szeged, 09.08.2009 - 22.08.2009
Mixed Open
8, 19.08.2009, Unofficial results
Racing Task
005ZSOMBO - 009AKASZTO - 082KASZAPER - 102KRSTARCS - 006SZATYTWR - 001SZEGED16
Task length: 354,9km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. BX Szabó Péter Hungary Ventus 2/18 14:10:19 17:16:36 03:06:17 114.3km/h 354.9km 1000
2. EF Christophe Cousseau France Ventus 2/18 14:10:15 17:16:56 03:06:41 114.1km/h 354.9km 996
3. M Ichikawa Makoto Japan Ventus 2/18 14:10:21 17:17:07 03:06:46 114.0km/h 354.9km 995
4. HI Verebélyi Zoltán Hungary ventus 2/18 14:05:34 17:19:47 03:14:13 109.6km/h 354.9km 922
5. RI Basa Richárd Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:52:18 17:25:13 03:32:55 100.0km/h 354.9km 849
6. S4 Stariha Janez Slovenia DG 300/15 13:45:36 17:35:41 03:50:05 92.6km/h 354.9km 841
7. V7 Laurinyecz Sándor Hungary Ventus 2B 13:51:24 17:25:30 03:34:06 99.5km/h 354.9km 839
8. GX Jansen Parker - Australia ASH 25 EB 27 13:45:02 16:59:38 03:14:36 109.4km/h 354.9km 831
HC 73 Oltvai Kmetovics - Hungary Discus 13:47:00 17:35:46 03:48:46 93.1km/h 354.9km 818
9. PX Krejcirik Petr Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:45:33 17:16:19 03:30:46 101.0km/h 354.9km 778
9. PM Tülkös János Hungary LS 8/18 13:36:47 17:18:35 03:41:48 96.0km/h 354.9km 778
11. BP Pristavec Bostjan Slovenia DG 600/18 13:45:42 17:19:10 03:33:28 99.8km/h 354.9km 775 10
12. YB Craciun Mircea Romania Discus 2 13:34:56 17:29:40 03:54:44 90.7km/h 354.9km 774
13. DUO Goldenzweig Gaude - Argentina Duo Discus 13:34:24 17:25:01 03:50:37 92.3km/h 354.9km 773
14. CZ Novak Ivan Czech Republic Ventus 2/18 13:45:38 17:17:27 03:31:49 100.5km/h 354.9km 770
15. KM Bercic Maks Slovenia DG 400/17 13:34:34 17:26:21 03:51:47 91.9km/h 354.9km 764
16. V8 Tamás Ferenc Hungary Ventus 2/15 13:36:24 17:20:18 03:43:54 95.1km/h 354.9km 763
17. SM Delfabro Mauricio Jose Argentina ASG 29/18 13:45:41 17:18:25 03:32:44 100.1km/h 354.9km 762
18. YA Nicolae Cosmin Romania Discus 2 13:35:02 17:31:32 03:56:30 90.0km/h 354.9km 761
19. ZF Frenc Ziva Serbia Discus 2 13:36:18 17:33:03 03:56:45 89.9km/h 354.9km 760
20. FIM Peperko Franc Slovenia DG 808/18 13:45:49 17:19:21 03:33:32 99.7km/h 354.9km 756
21. 479 Gál Tamás Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:36:24 17:22:13 03:45:49 94.3km/h 354.9km 748
22. DD Gyöngyösi András Hungary Discus 2B 13:32:28 17:30:59 03:58:31 89.3km/h 354.9km 747
23. GW Worf Goesta Germany Ventus/17,6 13:37:12 17:20:32 03:43:20 95.4km/h 354.9km 738
23. HAL Kassai Péter Hungary Discus 2A 13:32:28 17:32:23 03:59:55 88.8km/h 354.9km 738
25. PB Magyar István Hungary Ventus/16,6 13:36:27 17:24:44 03:48:17 93.3km/h 354.9km 730
26. NV Nagy-Kovács Géza Hungary Jantár 2B 13:37:59 17:24:48 03:46:49 93.9km/h 354.9km 713
27. IR Réti István Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:37:36 17:19:02 03:41:26 96.2km/h 354.9km 697
28. II Gönczi Péter Hungary Jantár 2B 13:36:56 17:26:18 03:49:22 92.8km/h 354.9km 695
29. DUOX Hornak Jozef Slovakia Duo Discus 13:29:56 17:33:40 04:03:44 87.4km/h 354.9km 682
29. P Kauffmann Kris Australia Discus 13:41:35 17:49:55 04:08:20 85.8km/h 354.9km 682
31. MP Marosi Péter László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:36:32 17:20:51 03:44:19 94.9km/h 354.9km 676
32. KA Luin Albin Slovenia DG 808/18 13:36:53 17:24:14 03:47:21 93.7km/h 354.9km 655
33. SJ Petek Saso Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:36:43 17:24:49 03:48:06 93.4km/h 354.9km 650
34. AG Hársfalvi Péter Hungary ASG 26/18 13:36:50 17:25:01 03:48:11 93.3km/h 354.9km 649
34. VV Korom Attila Hungary Jantár 2B 13:51:49 17:44:08 03:52:19 91.7km/h 354.9km 649 25
36. GE Kapuy László Hungary Ventus 2/18 13:35:16 17:23:50 03:48:34 93.2km/h 354.9km 646
37. XX Hegedűs László Hungary Nimbus 4 13:35:06 17:17:16 03:42:10 95.9km/h 354.9km 591
38. IM Szabadfi Bálányi - Hungary ASH 25/25,6 13:35:18 17:24:55 03:49:37 92.7km/h 354.9km 589
39. ST Niko Slana Slovenia DG 800S/18 13:35:40 17:33:16 03:57:36 89.6km/h 354.9km 587
40. GO Krusic Ales Slovenia DG 100 13:33:07 18:21:14 04:48:07 73.9km/h 354.9km 572
41. JL Lokovsek Jure Slovenia LAK 17/18 13:34:58 17:35:19 04:00:21 88.6km/h 354.9km 570
42. PJ Varga Sándor Hungary DG 808/18 13:37:15 17:47:16 04:10:01 85.2km/h 354.9km 513
43. CJ Pollerman Judit Hungary LAK 17/18 13:34:01 18:07:14 04:33:13 77.9km/h 354.9km 392
44. XK Deák Zoltán Hungary Jantár 2B 13:47:44 325.4km 287
45. BS Bartolf Richárd Hungary Glasfkuegel 304 SHARK 14:10:26 230.4km 196
DNF. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang Austria Ventus 2/18 0
DNF. A1 Maraz Ales Slovenia Nimbus 3/25 0
DNF. 7007 Rodic Daniel South Africa LAK 19/18 0
DNF. 99 Wonneberger Klaus Germany Nimbus 3D/25,5 0
BP - No start time
YB - Warning: Notification of start time > 30min
CZ - Warning: no start time
YA - Warning: Notification of start time > 30min
VV - Finish altitude < 50m

Powered by SeeYou